?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Pack it up, pack it in, let me begin


I came to win, battle me that's a sin
I won't ever slack up, punk you better back up
Try and play the role and yo the whole crew'll act up
Get up, stand up (c'mon!) c'mon throw your hands up
If you've got the feeling, jump across the ceiling
Muggs lifts a funk flow, someone's talking junk
Yo I bust him in the eye, and then I'll take the punk's hoe
Feelin, funkin, amps in the trunk and I got more rhymes
than there's cops at a Dunkin' Donuts shop
Sho' nuff, I got props
From the kids on the Hill plus my mom and my pops
I came to get down, I came to get down
So get out your seat and jump around!

Jump around! (3X)
Jump up, jump up and get down!
Jump! (17X)

I'll serve your ass like John McEnroe
If your girl steps up, I'm smacking the hoe
Word to your moms, I came to drop bombs
I got more rhymes than the Bible's got Psalms
And just like the Prodigal Son I've returned
Anyone stepping to me you'll get burned
Cause I got lyrics, but you ain't got none
If you come to battle bring a shotgun!
But if you do you're a fool, cause I duel, to the death
Trying to step to me, you'll take your last breath
I got the skills, come get your fill
Cause when I shoot the gift, I shoot to Kill
I came to get down, I came to get down
So get out your seat and jump around!

Jump around! (3X)
Jump up, jump up and get down!
Jump! (17X)

I'm the cream of the crop, I rise to the top
I never eat a pig, cause a pig is a cop
Or better yet a Terminator, like Arnold Schwarzanegger
Try to play me out like, as if my name was Sega
But I ain't going out like no punk bitch
Get used to one style and yo and I might switch
it up up and around, then buck buck you down
Put out your head and then you wake up in the Dawn of the Dead
I'm coming to get ya, I'm coming to get ya
Spitting out lyrics, homie I'll wet ya
I came to get down, I came to get down
So get out your seat and jump around!

Jump around! (3X)
Jump up, jump up and get down!
Jump! (33X)

Yo, this is dedicated.. to Joe.. DeBerg.. Dakota!
Grab your bozack, punk!

Comments

( 33 comments — Leave a comment )
drstinky
Jul. 3rd, 2001 02:54 pm (UTC)
woof.
so I saw this video on MTV a couple of months ago and they had bleeped out the word "shotgun"

the sky is falling...

maddening
Jul. 3rd, 2001 03:16 pm (UTC)
Re: woof.
"green and purple pills" is "green and purple hills"
hehe.. doesn't make a lot of sense. But it will keep those young impressionable minds from getting the wrong idea fro those gang banging tatooed fellows, pouring champagne on the hooker's ass.
drstinky
Jul. 3rd, 2001 04:05 pm (UTC)
Re: woof.
you kick ass
maddening
Jul. 3rd, 2001 05:28 pm (UTC)
Re: woof.
Chief ass kickah.
WOOHOOO.
drstinky
Jul. 3rd, 2001 04:07 pm (UTC)
Re: woof.
now, kick the hooker's ass, ass-kicker
maddening
Jul. 3rd, 2001 05:30 pm (UTC)
Re: woof.
What did that hooker ever do to you?
HUH?
WHAT DID SHE DO TO DESERVE YOUR HATE, BUDDY?!


I'm feeling strange.
Someone gave me sugary stuff.


And I feel the need to say, "oh no no .. *YOU* kick ass..."
drstinky
Jul. 3rd, 2001 05:36 pm (UTC)
Re: woof.
heehee

OH NO -- *You're* the man!

(you ever get so many compliments that you felt sick? -- I haven't =8-) -- heehee)

maddening
Jul. 3rd, 2001 06:09 pm (UTC)
Re: woof.
But, but.. YOU are The Man Who Kicks Ass and Takes Names and Tucks Them Away For Perusal Later.
I can't *begin* to compete.


And yeah, I have actually...but that's when they're for less than honest purposes.
drstinky
Jul. 3rd, 2001 06:17 pm (UTC)
Re: woof.
then show me your boobs

maddening
Jul. 3rd, 2001 06:37 pm (UTC)
Re: woof.
You first.
Re: woof. - drstinky - Jul. 4th, 2001 08:29 am (UTC) - Expand
Re: woof. - maddening - Jul. 4th, 2001 11:03 am (UTC) - Expand
Re: woof. - drstinky - Jul. 4th, 2001 11:21 am (UTC) - Expand
Re: woof. - maddening - Jul. 4th, 2001 11:30 am (UTC) - Expand
Re: woof. - drstinky - Jul. 4th, 2001 11:39 am (UTC) - Expand
Re: woof. - maddening - Jul. 4th, 2001 12:02 pm (UTC) - Expand
Re: woof. - maddening - Jul. 4th, 2001 01:43 pm (UTC) - Expand
Re: woof. - drstinky - Jul. 5th, 2001 08:28 am (UTC) - Expand
Re: woof. - maddening - Jul. 5th, 2001 09:50 am (UTC) - Expand
Re: woof. - drstinky - Jul. 5th, 2001 09:56 am (UTC) - Expand
Re: woof. - maddening - Jul. 5th, 2001 10:01 am (UTC) - Expand
Re: woof. - drstinky - Jul. 5th, 2001 10:16 am (UTC) - Expand
Re: woof. - maddening - Jul. 5th, 2001 12:03 pm (UTC) - Expand
Re: woof. - drstinky - Jul. 5th, 2001 12:10 pm (UTC) - Expand
Re: woof. - maddening - Jul. 5th, 2001 01:46 pm (UTC) - Expand
Re: woof. - drstinky - Jul. 5th, 2001 02:20 pm (UTC) - Expand
Re: woof. - frobisher - Jul. 5th, 2001 02:32 pm (UTC) - Expand
Re: woof. - drstinky - Jul. 5th, 2001 02:43 pm (UTC) - Expand
boomer_89
Jul. 3rd, 2001 03:54 pm (UTC)
How do you do that (read more) thing so it only shows when you click it?
maddening
Jul. 3rd, 2001 05:31 pm (UTC)
you just type
or
[Error: Irreparable invalid markup ('<lj-cut=>') in entry. Owner must fix manually. Raw contents below.]

you just type <lj-cut>
or <lj-cut= "link text here">
azmatiq
Jul. 3rd, 2001 05:47 pm (UTC)
heh. Tagtranslation sucks.
<lj-cut> or <lj-cut text="Stuff">

To make a < or > without the browser hiding it type &lt; for < and &gt for >

To make an & without the browser thinking its a &lt or something... type &amp.

hehe. You should see how ugly this looks outside of the browser. ;)
azmatiq
Jul. 3rd, 2001 05:49 pm (UTC)
Oh... and all the & codes have a ; after them.

Woops. Other than that I did pretty good. :)
maddening
Jul. 3rd, 2001 06:10 pm (UTC)
oh.. shit.. yeah ..
HAHA
I didn't even notice.
damn
( 33 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

NewYorkNewYork
maddening
A Non-Newtonian Fluid

Latest Month

March 2010
S M T W T F S
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031   
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow