?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

somehow... someone who is freakishly like me that I get along with superbly scores all NORMAL AS HELL on the loony test and I'm a total psycho.
hmmmm
Maybe that's why we get along. We're similar, but he's more sane than me so he can reign it in.


I know I'll be over analyzing that.
heh

Comments

( 5 comments — Leave a comment )
drstinky
Jul. 6th, 2001 05:32 pm (UTC)
ahem...
as someone who will be a full-fledged psych nurse in about a year (just gotta take another class or two and take my stupid RN test), I can tell you that that test is only useful for getting those hard-to-reach dingle-berries outta my hini... Of course, my opinion is only semi-professional, so do with it as you will. We're all nuts, I says...

Your Local Narcissist,
assmar

P.S. -- Readers: I don't give psych advice over
the web -- that would be dumb dumb dumb
of me (anyway, I give shitty advice --
that's why I'm gonna be a psych nurse)

"Scaring shrinks outta thier jammies"


maddening
Jul. 6th, 2001 07:34 pm (UTC)
Re: ahem...
well, yes... I know..
I was being simplistic.
I was wondering more about the mechanics behind the test than our relative sanities.
Because anyone who knows him knows he's a loon.
azmatiq
Jul. 6th, 2001 07:55 pm (UTC)
Re: ahem...
Punkass! heh.

But yeah... I'm 'bout as nutty as Billy Carter.

So yeah...

drstinky
Jul. 9th, 2001 08:33 am (UTC)
Re: ahem...
oh, don't worry about that one -- if i thought you took that kind of stuff seriously, i'd only be talkin to you for my own sick amusement... me jus bein silly (do you know any funky internet symbols -- ex: :) -- that means "silly" -- seriously, I'm still learnin'
maddening
Jul. 9th, 2001 11:57 am (UTC)
Re: ahem...
saaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaarcasm


and stuff.
( 5 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

NewYorkNewYork
maddening
A Non-Newtonian Fluid

Latest Month

March 2010
S M T W T F S
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031   

Page Summary

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow