A Non-Newtonian Fluid (maddening) wrote,
A Non-Newtonian Fluid
maddening

I am

smellin like a rose that somebody gave me on my birthday deathbed.


I should really go take this card up to Lisa. A card and a teddy bear that really is too cute for words. No, really it is.
I should have gotten off my ass and done some mailing too. I guess I still can... last mail isn't until 5... hmmmm
I want to get that sent, ya know...


But this is kinda how I feel about things:
RavenChic: I'm sorry things have happened the way that they have, Holly.
ZeeVert: don't talk to me


And that could be how I'll keep feeling about things.
I got her a card, dammit.
beh.
So.
I'm gonna have a smoke, change real quick, jot a lil message in the card to Lisa... wrap that package..
hmm.. I started writing out the steps I need to take and it seemed too much all of a sudden.
oh well
I'll do it anyway
::nods:::
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic
  • 0 comments