A Non-Newtonian Fluid (maddening) wrote,
A Non-Newtonian Fluid
maddening

Bagel chips

Bagel chips are just too damned good. I don't wanna go to work tomorrow. I spent half an hour taking pictures of my lips. I'm a lil scattered. mistah man should show up soon so I can inflict this on him. It's coo that he gets this whole.. thing.. that I do.
You know the thing... with the... wrecking and the breaking glass and laughing and stuff.
Yeah.
I wonder how much fat is in one of these things.
The IRS sent me a note saying that as part of the tax relief thing they're doing with Mister asshole President I'll be recieving a check in the amount of $300.00 during the week of 8/27/01...
But that's the MAXIMUM I *COULD* recieve.. I already read about this.. they fucked up a lot of the notices...
on the back it tells you the guidlines.
If you're single or married and filing singly, the amount of your check will be the LESSER of $300, 5% of your taxable income or your income tax liability.


In a way, I'm glad I'll be getting back anything. I need the money. On the other hand, I'd prefer the fed just keep the money and start fixing our shit.
But, since they wouldn't do that anyway... I guess I'll just have it back.


I'm being so utterly eloquent today. Where did my writing skills go?
Subscribe

  • Oh LJ...

    While I rarely have the energy or mental clarity for a fully fleshed out blah blah in the livejournal, I almost always have the energy for picspam…

  • Yep, still feeling old

    Well alright, Semagic has changed more than a little since the last time I used it. Heh. This is pretty ridiculous. Because Tamara has chosen to…

  • (no subject)

    I think I need to remember to keep the LJ open in the background. Download another client for it and actually run the thing. Maybe that will increase…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic
  • 2 comments