?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

I'm gonna play Unreal Tournament.
And I'm gonna start to learn Front Page.
And I'm gonna drink lots of coffee.
And I might stare at a wall for 20 minutes singing "the doom song" in my head and bouncing.
And I might watch that disk of family guy episodes..
AND FUCK! I still haven't seen Princess Mononoke.

Damn.
Okay.. I really did think I wasn't gonna do anything today but I think I'll be too busy doing nothing to do nothing.

sure.

Comments

( 6 comments — Leave a comment )
azmatiq
Aug. 7th, 2001 11:07 am (UTC)
Ewww... Front Page? :)

Princess Mononoke is good though. *nods*
maddening
Aug. 7th, 2001 11:53 am (UTC)
Dammit... I meant Dreamweaver.
I'm a dork.
And when I set the bots to Auto configure their skill level, the fuckers go right to Godlike.
SO I NEVER win a match.
ALWAYS come in third.
I have to keep playing until I gaddamned win one at that level.

I'm feeling all ... smackdown on a fps...
beh.

so I say again, I am a dork.
::nods::
BUT NOT A GEEK YOU FUCKER
azmatiq
Aug. 7th, 2001 01:59 pm (UTC)
I figured you meant dreamweaver *nods* but thought I'd fuck with you in case you decided to go with frontpage for SOME reason. *shudder* :)

... and yeah you're a dork... but you have an inner geek you're bottling up. Self-hating geek. *shakes his head* Just come out of the wiring closet already.

btw... you sent me two messages but aim express doesn't let you see away messages apparently. Lame.
punkalicia
Aug. 7th, 2001 11:15 am (UTC)
unreal - okay. i think you know what i think you should be playing...

front page? ewwww. in the time you learn frontpage - you could have learned to code by hand. html is really fucking simple. people who tell you otherwise are lying sacks of shit. either that or stupid. (www.htmlgoodies.com not only holds your fucking hand, it also wipes for you)

coffee - good. happy. i've personally had about 15 peoples share of caffiene today.

doom song - i think you are related to my officemate - who sings that at odd intervals.

family guy - good. i love that evil little tyke.

princess mononoke - i love the little forest spirit guys. tick - chacacacaca.

-a
maddening
Aug. 7th, 2001 11:56 am (UTC)
But I can't shoot things until they splatter or get kudos for slicing off someones head with a razor blade gun with EQ...
I meant Dreamweaver.
And yeah, I know, I should just learn to do it, but I can learn as I go...
Coffee is as essential as air.
The doom song that Gir sings in Invader zim?
"Doom doom doom da doom da doom dooooom...." for like... a year and a half?
I have a cd with the first season of the Family Guy on it. Thanks to Jason for that one.
And I have a cd with Princess Mononoke on it.
Thanks to Chad for that one.
frobisher
Aug. 9th, 2001 02:32 pm (UTC)
Fortunately, I have seen the comments lower down about Dreamweaver. The only thing that even remotely relates to Frontpage that you should ever do is watch His Girl Friday.

I have to admit, however, that I didn't love Princess Mononoke. But I'm probably just old again or something.

Family Guy, on the other hand, can be pretty cool. "Must... kill... Lincoln..."
( 6 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

NewYorkNewYork
maddening
A Non-Newtonian Fluid

Latest Month

March 2010
S M T W T F S
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031   
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow