A Non-Newtonian Fluid (maddening) wrote,
A Non-Newtonian Fluid
maddening

  • Mood:

hmmmm

your horoscope for April 28, 2001.


Difficult tension that builds may be frustrating for you to handle.
You may be the champion of the phrase, "Why can't everyone just get along?"
The answer may seem simple to you, with your happy, easygoing attitude. Unfortunately,
however, there are big egos and unrealistic attitudes involved that make it
difficult for other people to see things so simply. You may find that the best
you can do is just take a step away from the fire.


Would a screaming match involving thrown things and the beginnings of a 'push push' kinda fight thing fall under that category?
Because that was when I walked away.
hmmm
Subscribe

  • Oh LJ...

    While I rarely have the energy or mental clarity for a fully fleshed out blah blah in the livejournal, I almost always have the energy for picspam…

  • Yep, still feeling old

    Well alright, Semagic has changed more than a little since the last time I used it. Heh. This is pretty ridiculous. Because Tamara has chosen to…

  • (no subject)

    I think I need to remember to keep the LJ open in the background. Download another client for it and actually run the thing. Maybe that will increase…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic
  • 0 comments