?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Comments

( 11 comments — Leave a comment )
ex_keithm723
May. 10th, 2001 01:41 am (UTC)
I'm homies with fatblak and cspecialist, I think you're hella funny and intelligent, so I'm adding you to my friends, congrats;)
I'm not very articulate, but i'm workin on it.
peace
ex_keithm723
May. 10th, 2001 02:12 am (UTC)
ps. that link is fucking disgusting thats some baaad shit.
maddening
May. 10th, 2001 08:40 am (UTC)
You talked to me on the phone the other day.
heh.
But yeah, I read Cs's friends list more than I read my own, so I knew who you were.
The problem is, I like too many of the people on his friends list and would feel quite the choad actually going and adding them.
But hell yeah, man... Thank you thankyou
mjfgates
May. 10th, 2001 10:31 am (UTC)
It's fate, that's what it is...
(remembers the Horace Greeley anecdote) No, you don't want to hear the anecdote.
maddening
May. 10th, 2001 11:13 am (UTC)
Re: It's fate, that's what it is...
Don't perpetuate that, man...
Horace Greely never said that. He was quoting someone else. I will find it in one of my books and give you info.. but that's one of America's worst and longest standing misquotes.


But aside from that, yes, it looks that way and it's starting to kinda trip me out.
azmatiq
May. 10th, 2001 02:32 am (UTC)
Woah...
Thas some fucked up shit... I'm gonna shit quietly and stick to my herb so that dont' happen.
maddening
May. 10th, 2001 08:42 am (UTC)
Re: Woah...
Yeah... Chuck in Texas sent me that. He's on a list where they pass around drug alerts and so forth. He sent it to me with a "be careful out there" on it.
I've never seen e that looked like that.. so I would be sort of suspicious anyway.
Of course, given that I don't think I've ever had it in a well lit area, that would sort of reduce the chances of being able to spot it.
Beh, yeah. dammit people suck.
mjfgates
May. 10th, 2001 07:32 am (UTC)
That *is* bad.
It took me a couple of minutes to recognize the Pikachu on the tablets, even after I read the description in the text. Miserable quality, there.

Well, yeah, people distributing PCP and lying about what it is isn't so hot either. (Does anybody ever take that stuff deliberately? I know I wouldn't.)
maddening
May. 10th, 2001 08:43 am (UTC)
Re: That *is* bad.
Yeha, people take PCP... just not in that kinda DOSE.
beh.
maddening
May. 10th, 2001 09:51 am (UTC)
Re: That *is* bad.
*by* the way ... My friend Rhett sez:


Rhett: Is it me or does the little photo that goes with mfjgates' LJ look like the kid's about to start a fire with his mind?
mjfgates
May. 10th, 2001 10:29 am (UTC)
Re: That *is* bad.
I have very talented children, I do.
( 11 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

NewYorkNewYork
maddening
A Non-Newtonian Fluid

Latest Month

March 2010
S M T W T F S
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031   
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow