A Non-Newtonian Fluid (maddening) wrote,
A Non-Newtonian Fluid
maddening

anyway, aside from ALL THE COCK... had a very cool day, got too late a start for the museums though, so we went to Old Town and had lunch and did some wandering and did LOTS of people watching. I had a good time.
NO REALLY.
I had a good time.
I was in a good mood.
I still am.
Just .. hmm.. mellower, I guess.
Still too much on my mind. There is always too much on my mind.
TOO MUCH ON MY MIND.


I need to figure out my shit. Pronto (heavy on the 'r')

And I think I have some pretty good ideas.. but I'm impatient for things. I want it all to work *right* *now*

I'm just so *tired* .. and I haven't even started.
I really wish in a lot of ways that this was one of those times that something got handed to me.


bleh.

Gonna help Karl look up naughty things now.
::nods::
Subscribe

  • Oh LJ...

    While I rarely have the energy or mental clarity for a fully fleshed out blah blah in the livejournal, I almost always have the energy for picspam…

  • Yep, still feeling old

    Well alright, Semagic has changed more than a little since the last time I used it. Heh. This is pretty ridiculous. Because Tamara has chosen to…

  • (no subject)

    I think I need to remember to keep the LJ open in the background. Download another client for it and actually run the thing. Maybe that will increase…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic
  • 0 comments