A Non-Newtonian Fluid (maddening) wrote,
A Non-Newtonian Fluid
maddening

stuffs

I'm slurping a cup of coffee before going into the office again.
I've started working on some field studies (wooooork yaaaaaay)and they're super busy and I dunno what I'm doing, but I'm making it up as I go along and I'm going to kill Verna with questions by the time this is all done... soooo yeah.

I'm working. It's stressy. But I like that sort of thing, usually.

Also, the check for my last thing has probably been sent off (hear that Kaer) and should definitely be to *me* by sometime next week, and hopefully be to the other people what needs paying around the same time.

I'm thinking about things like.. filing system, deskspace, maybe a cork board to stick stuff to. I need like.. a full on paper calendar to consult...hehe oohhh I think Karl might end up hating this.

Karl keeps calling me the breadwinner. And Steph pointed out that Karl is going to end up my bitch.
Fo sho.
Subscribe

  • Oh LJ...

    While I rarely have the energy or mental clarity for a fully fleshed out blah blah in the livejournal, I almost always have the energy for picspam…

  • Yep, still feeling old

    Well alright, Semagic has changed more than a little since the last time I used it. Heh. This is pretty ridiculous. Because Tamara has chosen to…

  • (no subject)

    I think I need to remember to keep the LJ open in the background. Download another client for it and actually run the thing. Maybe that will increase…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic
  • 3 comments